France U20
Germany U20 vs France U20
Germany U20 defeated France U20 1–0 in U20 Elite League.
Match center
Follow this match to choose alerts.
Match summary
Full time · 1–0
Full timeGoals & key moments
All events →-
77′
Goal Germany U20
Previous meetings
Previous meetings →France U20 4:4 Germany U20 · 25.03.2024
Germany U20 3:1 France U20 · 22.03.2024
Competition context
Available standings snapshot · This fixture is part of Group Stage.
Key events
Live data may be delayed
Germany U20
France U20
France U20
France U20
Germany U20
Germany U20
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings: Germany U20 1, draws 1, France U20 0.
Germany U20
France U20
Last meetings
2 Matches
France U20
Germany U20
Germany U20
France U20
You need to sign in to leave a comment.
Match discussion
Share your read on the match. Keep it respectful and football-focused.
Be the first to share a calm take.