Bracknell Town
Bracknell Town vs Sholing
Bracknell Town defeated Sholing 3–1 in Non League Premier - Southern South.
Match center
Follow this match to choose alerts.
Match summary
Full time · 3–1
Full timeGoals & key moments
All events →-
10′
Goal Bracknell Town -
45+2′
Penalty goal Sholing -
49′
Goal Bracknell Town -
53′
Goal Bracknell Town
Previous meetings
Previous meetings →Bracknell Town 4:2 Sholing · 17.01.2026
Sholing 0:1 Bracknell Town · 08.11.2025
Sholing 2:1 Bracknell Town · 26.04.2025
League context
StandingsAvailable standings snapshot · This fixture sits inside the current league table race.
More matches in this league
Key events
Live data may be delayed
Bracknell Town
Sholing
Sholing
Bracknell Town
Bracknell Town
Head-to-head
Bracknell Town lead this head-to-head: Bracknell Town 3, draws 1, Sholing 2.
Bracknell Town
Sholing
Last meetings
6 Matches
Bracknell Town
Sholing
Sholing
Bracknell Town
Sholing
Bracknell Town
Bracknell Town
Sholing
Bracknell Town
Sholing
Sholing
Bracknell Town
Recent team matches
You need to sign in to leave a comment.
Match discussion
Share your read on the match. Keep it respectful and football-focused.
Be the first to share a calm take.