PSV Eindhoven
Atletico Madrid
PSV Eindhoven face Atletico Madrid in UEFA Champions League.
Follow this match to choose alerts.
PSV Eindhoven face Atletico Madrid in UEFA Champions League.
Kick-off confirmedPSV Eindhoven 2:3 Atletico Madrid · 09.12.2025
Atletico Madrid 2:0 PSV Eindhoven · 23.11.2016
PSV Eindhoven 0:1 Atletico Madrid · 13.09.2016
Available standings snapshot · PSV Eindhoven are 22 in the table and Atletico Madrid are 8.
Atletico Madrid lead this head-to-head: PSV Eindhoven 0, draws 2, Atletico Madrid 3.
PSV Eindhoven
Atletico Madrid
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | G | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Aston Villa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Real Betis | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Real Madrid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | AEK Athens FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1 | 3 |
Key: # Position P Played W Wins D Draws L Losses G Goals GD Goal difference Pts Points
You need to sign in to leave a comment.
Match discussion
Share your read on the match. Keep it respectful and football-focused.
Be the first to share a calm take.