Deportivo Cali · Assist Eduard Alexander Bello Gil
Deportivo Cali vs Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali and Internacional de Bogota drew 2–2 in Primera A.
Match center
Follow this match to choose alerts.
Match summary
Goalscorers: Diego Ariel Duarte Garcete.
Full timeGoals & key moments
All events →-
11′
Goal Deportivo Cali -
35′
Goal Deportivo Cali -
43′
Goal Diego Ariel Duarte Garcete -
62′
Goal Internacional de Bogota
Match statistics
Full statistics →
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Lineups
View lineups →Internacional de Bogota
4-2-3-111 starting players recorded
Deportivo Cali
5-3-211 starting players recorded
Previous meetings
Previous meetings →Internacional de Bogota 3:2 Deportivo Cali · 12.02.2026
Internacional de Bogota 0:4 Deportivo Cali · 21.09.2025
Deportivo Cali 3:1 Internacional de Bogota · 05.04.2025
League context
StandingsAvailable standings snapshot · This fixture sits inside the current league table race.
Key events
Live data may be delayed
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Internacional de Bogota
Match statistics
Live data may be delayed
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Player match statistics
Deportivo Cali
Min 90
Min 90
Min 90
Min 70
Min 70
Min 20
Internacional de Bogota
Min 89
Min 82
Lineups
Live data may be delayed
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Head-to-head
Last 9 meetings: Deportivo Cali 2, draws 4, Internacional de Bogota 3.
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Last meetings
9 Matches
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Internacional de Bogota
Internacional de Bogota
Deportivo Cali
Recent team matches
You need to sign in to leave a comment.
Match discussion
Share your read on the match. Keep it respectful and football-focused.
Be the first to share a calm take.